Overview
Rosemary Antioxidant CO2 Extract - Organic
Our certified organic Rosemary Antioxidant is an oil soluble CO2 extract of rosemary leaves. It is a viscous liquid that provides antioxidant properties greater than mixed tocopherols, however, it has a mild rosemary aroma.
Using Rosemary Antioxidant (also known as Rosemary Extract) in your cosmetic formulas is a natural way to extend shelf life. A small amount (.2% of the formula) is recommended, and at this low percentage the mild aroma should not have an effect on your formula.
