Questions? Call 888.568.9919
Pure Essential Oils

Pure Essential Oils • Absolutes • CO2 Extracts

Wholesale Prices • No Minimum Order • 100% Guaranteed

At Eden Botanicals we specialize in sourcing pure essential oils, absolutes and CO2 extracts and offer them to you at wholesale prices. We are very selective in the essential oils that we carry. Rather than trying to carry a large number of essential oils, we prefer to offer a moderate collection of really great oils. We only add on new essential oils when we can obtain a great quality oil that we can offer at a fair price. Eden Botanicals carries several specialty oils that are hard to find elsewhere. We guarantee all of our essential oils, and we offer great quality and fair pricing.

All of our essential oils, CO2 extracts and absolutes are available in sample sizes so that you can try them out before purchasing a large quantity. Our samples come in glass vials with applicator tops and hold about 1 ml, or .03 oz. For our precious oils such as agarwood, rose and jasmine, and our viscous, resin-like oils (such as benzoin, immortelle, labdanum, mate), we offer tiny samples of just a few drops.

These essential oils are perfect for using in essential oil diffusers, or for making your own aromatic blends, bath oils, cosmetics or massage oils. We recommend using these essential oils to make your own natural perfumes by adding them to our Amber Essence Oil (as a base oil) or to our organic carrier oils.

Essential oils are pure plant fragrances obtained most often by steam distillation. These are wonderful gifts of nature to be treasured and treated with respect. Some of the essential oils that we sell in bulk are ones that we purchase in large quantities for use in formulating our proprietary Essence Oil Blends.

All of our essential oils are pure, natural and undiluted. As such, they are quite strong and should be diluted before being used. We recommend that you familiarize yourself with the safe use of essential oils and dilute them accordingly.

We also sell numerous absolutes and CO2 extracts. Absolutes are essential oils that have been solvent extracted, with the solvent being evaporated off at the end of the process. Absolutes are often used for delicate flowers such as rose and jasmine. Absolutes have the benefit of not being heated during the extraction process. This creates an essential oil with a fragrance that is oftentimes more true to the original flower. Although rose is available as a very expensive steam distilled essential oil (usually called rose otto), jasmine is not available as an essential oil because the flowers are too delicate for the steam distillation process.

CO2 extracts are aromatic oils that have been extracted from plant materials using CO2 (carbon dioxide) under pressure; they are also known as supercritical extractions, or supercritical fluid extractions. This is a relatively new and expensive technology that is more efficient than steam distillation because the process has the ability to capture a broader spectrum of the aromatic components, giving a fragrance more true to the original plant material without the use of chemical solvents. Another great benefit is that carbon dioxide is nontoxic, odorless, and is easily removed from the extracted oil at the end of the process. CO2 extracts also tend to have a longer lasting and more potent aroma than their steam distilled counterparts.

We have searched long and hard, going through many samples and suppliers to get these high quality oils at reasonable prices. We import some of these essential oils directly from the distillers. Please enjoy them and have fun sharing your essential oil creations with your friends and loved ones. Creating essential oil blends is one of the most satisfying ways to spend the day.

 

  Hay Absolute

Foin Coupe

Origin - France
Solvent extracted - from the leaves and tops

Fine Perfumery Grade. Our Hay absolute is viscous & a dark greenish brown. The aroma is delightfully sweet & herbaceous. It is diffusive & tenacious, & makes an excellent addition to the perfumer's palette.

 
Preview
Item Size Price Add to Cart
Hay Absolute Tiny Sample $2.00
Qty:     
Hay Absolute 1/16 oz $10.00
Qty:     
Hay Absolute 1/8 oz $18.00
Qty:     
Hay Absolute 1/4 oz $34.00
Qty:     
Hay Absolute 1/2 oz $56.00
Qty:     
Hay Absolute 1 oz $100.00
Qty:     
Hay Absolute 2 oz $184.00
Qty:     
Hay Absolute 4 oz $352.00
Qty:     
Hay Absolute 8 oz $588.00 Call to Order
 

Helichrysum - Essential Oil, Croatia

Helichrysum italicum

Origin - Croatia
Steam distilled - from the flowers
  • Therapeutic grade
  • Middle note
  • Aromatherapy use - Wounds, bruises, inflammation, cell regeneration, anti-wrinkle, scar tissue, pain, blood circulation

Our Helichrysum from Croatia is a beautiful therapeutic grade essential oil. There are many species of Helichrysum, and this one (Helichrysum italicum) is considered to be the best, and one of the most important essential oils, for aromatherapy. It is a very safe essential oil, and should be a part of your natural therapy first aid kit.

Helichrysum essential oil can be used highly diluted in skin formulas and other therapeutic blends for its beneficial results, thus a small amount will last a long time.

 
Preview
Item Size Price Add to Cart
Helichrysum - Croatia Tiny Sample $2.00
Qty:     
Helichrysum - Croatia 1/16 oz $14.00
Qty:     
Helichrysum - Croatia 1/8 oz $22.00
Qty:     
Helichrysum - Croatia 1/4 oz $38.00
Qty:     
Helichrysum - Croatia 1/2 oz $72.00
Qty:     
Helichrysum - Croatia 1 oz $138.00
Qty:     
Helichrysum - Croatia 2 oz $260.00
Qty:     
Helichrysum - Croatia 4 oz $508.00
Qty:     
Helichrysum - Croatia 8 oz $962.00 Call To Order
 

  Hyssop decumbens - Essential Oil

Hyssopus officinalis var. decumbens

Origin - Spain
Steam distilled - from the leaves and tops
  • Therapeutic grade
  • Middle note
  • Aromatherapy use - Anti-viral, antiseptic, anti-infectious

Hyssop decumbens essential oil is an aromatherapy specialty oil. The common Hyssop (Hyssop officinalis), an essential oil that contains potentially toxic ketones, should not be a substitute for Hyssop decumbens, which is less toxic.

Hyssop decumbens is one of the most potent anti-viral essential oils. When inhaled, its sweetly medicinal aroma is supposedly very effective in loosening tightness in the chest and in relieving bronchial spasms.

 
Preview
Item Size Price Add to Cart
Hyssop decumbens Sample $3.00
Qty:     
Hyssop decumbens 1/16 oz $6.00
Qty:     
Hyssop decumbens 1/8 oz $9.00
Qty:     
Hyssop decumbens 1/4 oz $14.00
Qty:     
Hyssop decumbens 1/2 oz $20.00
Qty:     
Hyssop decumbens 1 oz $30.00
Qty:     
Hyssop decumbens 2 oz $56.00
Qty:     
 

Immortelle Absolute

Helichrysum italicum

Origin - Spain
Solvent extracted - from the flowers

  • Middle note
  • Sweet, rich wonderful aroma


Our Immortelle Absolute has an herbaceous, honeyed, sweet hay aroma with a smoky musk-tobacco undertone. Immortelle Absolute is also known as Everlasting Absolute and is from the same plant that Helichrysum essential oil comes from.

Immortelle Absolute is perfect for use in natural perfumery formulas. It is semi-solid and not soluble in fixed oil. However, it is soluble in alcohol.

 
Preview
Item Size Price Add to Cart
Immortelle Absolute Tiny Sample $1.00
Qty:     
Immortelle Absolute 1/4 oz $14.00
Qty:     
Immortelle Absolute 1/2 oz $24.00
Qty:     
Immortelle Absolute 1 oz $42.00
Qty:     
Immortelle Absolute 2 oz $78.00
Qty:     
Immortelle Absolute 4 oz $140.00
Qty:     
Immortelle Absolute 8 oz $266.00
Qty:     
Immortelle Absolute 16 oz $498.00
Qty:     
 

 Jasmine Absolute - India & Jasmine Absolute - India - 10%

Jasminum grandiflorum

Origin - India
We have 2 types of Jasmine Absolutes from India:

1. Solvent extracted - from the flowers
2. Solvent extracted - from the flowers & diluted to 10%

  • Middle to base note
  • Sweet with a deep richness
  • Dispels emotional blocks
  • Aromatherapy use - Aphrodisiac, antidepressant, sedative, dry and/or mature skin

Jasmine is native to China, Northern India and Western Asia, with up to 42 species of Jasmine recorded in India alone.

WE ARE CURRENTLY OUT OF STOCK OF JASMINE ABSOLUTE FROM INDIA. UNFORTUNATELY THERE IS NO MORE AVAILABLE AT SOURCE UNTIL JUNE. WE STILL HAVE JASMINE ABSOLUTE - EGYPT AVAILABLE. THANK YOU!

The richness of our Jasmine Absolute cannot be overstated! All of our Jasmine Absolutes, CO2 extracts and organic extracts have a combination of deep, intensely sweet floral notes and very smooth character.

Jasmine is an oil that brings a lightness and happy feeling to those who use it. Perhaps because it helps to dispel fear and guilt, Patricia Davis notes that Jasmine is the most important oil for those who want to spiritualize the intimate aspect of their relationships.

Our Jasmine Absolute - India mixes well with most other essential oils and is best diluted in a carrier oil or alcohol, or used in a blend of other oils. Only a hint of this precious oil is needed to impart elegance, balance, and smoothness to perfume creations.

Our Jasmine Absolute - India - 10% is blended with fractionated coconut oil to create a long lasting diluted Jasmine that will blend into your fixed oil based blends. It may also be used as is for a natural perfume.

 
Preview
Item Size Price Add to Cart

Jasmine Absolute - India

Our Jasmine Absolute from India is a wonderful oil with a full, rich and enticing aroma. Highly recommended and a favorite of our customers.
Jasmine Absolute - India Tiny Sample $ 2.00
Out of Stock

Jasmine Absolute - 10%

This is a 10% dilution of Jasmine Absolute from India. It is premixed in fractionated coconut oil to make it affordable and easy to use as is. Try blending it with your favorite essential oils, absolutes and CO2 extracts.
Jasmine Absolute 10% Tiny Sample $2.00
Out of Stock
 

Jasmine Absolute - Egypt

Jasminum grandiflorum

Origin - Egypt

  • Middle to base note
  • Sweet with a deep richness
  • Dispels emotional blocks
  • Aromatherapy use - Aphrodisiac, antidepressant, sedative, dry and/or mature skin

Our Jasmine Absolute - Egypt blends well with most other essential oils and is best diluted in a carrier oil or alcohol, or used in a blend of other oils. Only a hint of this precious oil is needed to impart elegance, balance, and smoothness to perfume creations.

Egyptian Jasmine is reknowned for its beautiful aroma. Our Jasmine Absolute - Egypt is sure to delight Jasmine lovers. Try blending it with other Jasmine Absolutes and extracts for unique effects.

 

 
Preview
Item Size Price Add to Cart
Jasmine Absolute - Egypt Sample $ 2.00
Qty:    
Jasmine Absolute - Egypt 1/16 oz $ 15.00
Qty:    
Jasmine Absolute - Egypt 1/8 oz $ 22.00
Qty:    
Jasmine Absolute - Egypt 1/4 oz $ 38.00
Qty:    
Jasmine Absolute - Egypt 1/2 oz $ 60.00
Qty:    
Jasmine Absolute - Egypt 1 oz $ 118.00
Qty:    
Jasmine Absolute - Egypt 2 oz $ 210.00
Qty:    
Jasmine Absolute - Egypt 4 oz $ 400.00
Qty:    
Jasmine Absolute - Egypt 8 oz $ 760.00
Qty:    
Jasmine Absolute - Egypt 16 oz $ 1480.00
Qty:    
 

Jasmine Extract - Organic ***30% DISCOUNT ON ALL SIZES***

Jasminum grandiflorum

Origin - Egypt
Certified Organic (NOP, EU, JAP)

  • Middle to base note
  • Sweet with a deep richness
  • Dispels emotional blocks
  • Aromatherapy use - Aphrodisiac, antidepressant, sedative, dry and/or mature skin

Our Organic Jasmine Extract is softer and gentler than Jasmine Absolute and is extracted using benign solvents (no hexane or similar solvents use to make aboslutes) which render the final extract Certified Organic (NOP, EU & JAP) & Kosher Certified. This oil is completely mobile, light green in color, and has an exquisite aroma. Being certified organic it can be used for aromatherapy as well as high-end natural perfumery.

Finally, a certified organic Jasmine that can be used for aromatherapeutic purposes!

ALL SIZES DISCOUNTED ***30% ***!!! WE OVER-PURCHASED AND NEED TO REDUCE INVENTORY ON THIS WONDERFUL ORGANIC JASMINE EXTRACT... THIS IS A ONE TIME ONLY SALE ON OUR ORGANIC JASMINE EXTRACT.

 
Preview
Item Size

Normal Price

30% DISCOUNTED PRICE

Add to Cart
Jasmine Extract - Organic Tiny Sample $ 2.00
Qty:    
Jasmine Extract - Organic 1/16 oz

$ 24.00

$17.00

Qty:    
Jasmine Extract - Organic 1/8 oz

$ 40.00

$28.00

Qty:    
Jasmine Extract - Organic 1/4 oz

$ 74.00

$52.00

Qty:    
Jasmine Extract - Organic 1/2 oz

$ 140.00

$98.00

Qty:    
Jasmine Extract - Organic 1 oz

$ 264.00

$185.00

Qty:    
Jasmine Extract - Organic 2 oz

$ 512.00

$358.00

Qty:    
Jasmine Extract - Organic 4 oz

$ 960.00

$672.00

Qty:    
Jasmine Extract - Organic 8 oz

$ 1,80600

$1,264.00

Qty:    
Jasmine Extract - Organic 16 oz

$ 3,422.00

$2395.00

Qty:    
Jasmine Extract - Organic 1 kg

$ 7,394.00

$5,176.00

Qty:    
 

 Jasmine CO2

Jasminum grandiflorum

Origin - India
CO2 extract from Jasmine concrete

  • Middle to base note
  • Sweet with a deep richness
  • Dispels emotional blocks
  • Aromatherapy use - Aphrodisiac, antidepressant, sedative, dry and/or mature skin

Our Jasmine CO2 extract is extracted from the Jasmine concrete, rather than the flowers themselves. The concrete is produced during the first stage of creating Jasmine Absolute, then the oil from the concrete is extracted using modern CO2 technology. The result is a very viscous oil with an aroma that is lighter, more delicate and more ethereal than the Jasmine absolute. Quite heavenly! However, since Jasmine CO2 is not completely liquid it is more challenging to work with.

Jasmine CO2 blends well in Jojoba oil but stays a bit cloudy until settling out on the bottom of the bottle. Filtering through coffee filters will then remove the sediment. In alcohol, Jasmine CO2 also becomes cloudy and then settles out to the bottom. After filtering the alcohol tincture will be clear.

Surprisingly, Jasmine CO2 is lasting longer on aroma strips than the Jasmine Absolute. It is a very lovely oil and recommended to all lovers of Jasmine.

 
Preview
Item Size Price Add to Cart
Jasmine CO2 Tiny Sample $2.00
Qty:     
Jasmine CO2 1/16 oz $14.00
Qty:     
Jasmine CO2 1/8 oz $22.00
Qty:     
Jasmine CO2 1/4 oz $34.00
Qty:     
Jasmine CO2 1/2 oz $62.00
Qty:     
Jasmine CO2 1 oz $118.00
Qty:     
Jasmine CO2 2 oz $230.00
Qty:     
 

Jasmine Sambac Absolute & Jasmine Sambac - 10%

Jasminum sambac

Origin - India
We have 2 types of Jasmine Sambac Absolute:

1. Solvent extracted - from the flowers
2. Solvent extracted - from the flowers & diluted to 10%

  • Middle note
  • Exotic and sweet
  • Renowned aphrodisiac
  • A perfumer's specialty oil

According to Patricia Davis, Jasmine brings together the fiery dynamism associated with the male aspect and the soft earthiness of the feminine. In Marcel Lavabre's words, "It has the power to transcend physical love."

Our Jasmine Sambac is a beautiful oil for Jasmine lovers. It is not as sweet as our Jasmine Absolute and it has a slightly different aroma than Jasmine grandiflorum - a somewhat green fruity initial aroma is followed by the characteristic floral/honey/tea notes. Our Jasmine Sambac is great for natural perfumery.

WE ARE CURRENTLY OUT OF STOCK OF JASMINE SAMBAC & WE HOPE TO HAVE IT BACK IN STOCK BY LATE-MARCH. THANK YOU!

 

 
Preview
Item Size Price Add to Cart
Jasmine Sambac Absolute Tiny Sample $2.00
Out of Stock

Jasmine Sambac - 10%

This is a 10% dilution of Jasmine Sambac from India (diluted in fractionated coconut oil). It is premixed to make it affordable and easy to use as is. Try blending it with your favorite essential oils, absolutes and CO2 extracts.
Jasmine Sambac -10% Tiny Sample $2.00
Qty:     
Jasmine Sambac - 10% 1/4 oz $8.00
Qty:     
Jasmine Sambac - 10% 1/2 oz $12.00
Qty:     
Jasmine Sambac - 10% 1 oz $20.00
Qty:     
Jasmine Sambac - 10% 2 oz $34.00
Qty:     
Jasmine Sambac - 10% 4 oz $50.00
Qty:     
 

Jasmine Sambac Co2

Jasminum sambac

Origin - India

CO2 extracted - from the concrete

  • Middle note
  • Exotic and sweet
  • Renowned aphrodisiac
  • A perfumer's specialty oil

 

JASMINE SAMBAC CO2 is extracted from Jasmine Sambac concrete, rather than the flowers themselves. The concrete is produced during the first stage of creating Jasmine Absolute, then the oil from the concrete is extracted using modern CO2 technology. The result is a mostly liquid oil with some viscousness (especially when cold). The aroma is lighter, more delicate and more ethereal than the Jasmine Sambac Absolute and quite wonderful!

Jasmine Sambac blends well into fixed oils (after sitting for a week), however, in alcohol there are non-soluble particles which will drop to the bottom of the bottle. Filtering is necessary to produce a clear liquid.

 
Preview
Item Size Price Add to Cart
Jasmine Sambac - CO2 Tiny Sample $2.00
Qty:     
Jasmine Sambac - CO2 1/16 oz $14.00
Qty:     
Jasmine Sambac - CO2 1/8 oz $22.00
Qty:     
Jasmine Sambac - CO2 1/4 oz $34.00
Qty:     
Jasmine Sambac - CO2 1/2 oz $62.00
Qty:     
Jasmine Sambac - CO2 1 oz $118.00
Qty:     
Jasmine Sambac - CO2 2 oz $230.00
Qty:     
Jasmine Sambac - CO2 4 oz $448.00
Qty:     
Jasmine Sambac - CO2 8 oz $860.00
Qty:     
 

Juniper Berry - CO2 Select Extract

Juniperus communis

Origin - India
CO2 select extract - from the berries
  • Therapeutic Grade
  • Middle note
  • Aromatherapy use - rheumatic pains, genitourinary system, skin care
  • Not for use during pregnancy
  • Not for use during cases of kidney disease

This Juniper Berry CO2 select extract has a fresh, vibrant aroma just like actual juniper berries. The aroma is more alive and energetic than any Juniper Berry essential oil that we have ever tried.

Juniper Berry CO2 can be used in aromatherapy and for natural perfumery alike. Perfumers will love the aroma and will find new uses for this oil where Juniper Berry essential oil does not quite work. Aromatherapists will find that this oil has a fuller spectrum of constituents and a higher energetic quality than steam distilled Juniper Berry essential oil.

 
Preview
Item Size Price Add to Cart
Juniper Berry - CO2 Sample $2.00
Qty:     
Juniper Berry - CO2 1/4 oz $6.00
Qty:     
Juniper Berry - CO2 1/2 oz $10.00
Qty:     
Juniper Berry - CO2 1 oz $18.00
Qty:     
Juniper Berry - CO2 2 oz $30.00
Qty:     
Juniper Berry - CO2 4 oz $52.00
Qty:     
Juniper Berry - CO2 8 oz $96.00
Qty:     
Juniper Berry - CO2 16 oz $180.00
Qty:     
Juniper Berry - CO2 1 kg $388.00
Qty:     
 

  Kewda Attar

Pandanus odoratissimus

Origin - India
Traditional Distillation of Indian Attars - from the flowers

  • Fine Perfumery Grade


Kewda Attar is tradtionally distilled in India; the Pandanus flowers being distilled into Sandalwood oil. The aroma is captivating! And not to be missed.

 
Preview
Item Size Price Add to Cart
Kewda Attar Tiny Sample $2.00
Qty:     
Kewda Attar 1/16 oz $16.00
Qty:     
Kewda Attar 1/8 oz $26.00
Qty:     
Kewda Attar 1/4 oz $44.00
Qty:     
Kewda Attar 1/2 oz $80.00
Qty:     
Kewda Attar 1 oz $152.00
Qty:     
Kewda Attar 2 oz $300.00
Qty:     
Kewda Attar 4 oz $580.00 Call to Order